|

Current local time in Annaba, Algeria

11:24 :24 AM

11:24 :24

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Annaba Time

Want to convert Annaba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annaba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Annaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Annaba Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
AAE, Anaba, Annaba, Annaba - syaht, Annaba - سياحة, Bona, Bone, Bône, Hippo, Hippo Regius, an na ba, an'naba, annaba, Анаба, Аннаба, Аннаба қаласы, Աննաբա, عنابة, عنابه, عنابہ, আন্নাবা, アンナバ, 安纳巴, 안나바
Population
206570
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213