|

Current local time in El Kala, Algeria

2:58 :40 PM

14:58 :40

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CET)

Convert El Kala Time

Want to convert El Kala time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Kala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Kala CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Kala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Kala Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Kaly, El Kala, La Calle, Port de la Calle, QLK, alqalt, Эль-Калы, القالة
Population
35,449
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 8° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213