|

Current local time in Jendouba, Tunisia

1:18 :29 AM

01:18 :29

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Jendouba Time

Want to convert Jendouba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jendouba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jendouba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jendouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Jendouba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Dzhenduba, Jendouba, Jundubah, Jundūbah, Souk el Arba, Souq el Arba, Suq al Arba`a', Sūq al Arba‘ā’, jndwbt, Джендуба, جندوبة
Population
51408
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216