|

Current local time in Siliana, Tunisia

12:56 :54 AM

00:56 :54

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Siliana Time

Want to convert Siliana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siliana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siliana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siliana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Siliana Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Siliana, Silyanah, Silyānah, Souk el Kremis, slyant, Силиана, سليانة
Population
26960
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216