|

Current local time in Kairouan, Tunisia

7:07 :58 AM

07:07 :58

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kairouan Time

Want to convert Kairouan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kairouan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kairouan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kairouan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Kairouan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Qayrawan, Al Qayrawān, Al-Kayrawan, Al-Kayrawān, Al-Qayrawan, Al-Qayrawān, Cairuao, Cairuão, Kairouan, Kairuan, Kairuanas, Kairuán, Kairwan, Kajruan, Kajruano, Kayravan, Keruan, QKN, Qairawan, Qairawān, Qairouan, Qairwan, Qayrawan, alqyrwan, kai lu wan, kaileuwan, keruan, qyrwan, Καϊρουάν, Кайруан, Қайруан қаласы, קירואן, القيروان, قیروان, კაირუანი, ケルアン, 凯鲁万, 카이르완
Population
119794
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216