|

Current local time in Zaghouan, Tunisia

5:04 :18 AM

05:04 :18

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Zaghouan Time

Want to convert Zaghouan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaghouan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaghouan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaghouan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Zaghouan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Zaghouan, Zaghouane, Zaghwan, Zaghwān, Zaguan, Zagvan, Zankouan, Zarhouan, Zağvan, Zaɣwan, jaguwan, zai ge wan, zghwan, Ζαγκουάν, Загуан, زغوان, 宰格萬, 자구완
Population
16,911
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216