|

Current local time in El Fahs, Tunisia

1:05 :04 PM

13:05 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Fahs Time

Want to convert El Fahs time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Fahs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Fahs CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Fahs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Fahs Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Fahs, Al Faḩş, El Fahs, Fahs, Pont du Fas, Pont-du-Fahs, Port-du-Fachs, Qantarat al Fahs, Qanţarat al Faḩş
Population
18083
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216