|

Current local time in Menzel Bourguiba, Tunisia

7:42 :13 PM

19:42 :13

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CET)

Convert Menzel Bourguiba Time

Want to convert Menzel Bourguiba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menzel Bourguiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menzel Bourguiba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menzel Bourguiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Bourguiba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bourguiba, Ferryville, Manzil Bu Ruqaybah, Manzil Bū Ruqaybah, Menzel Bourguiba, Sidi Fath Allah, Sīdī Fatḩ Allāh, mnzl bwrqybt, منزل بورقيبة
Population
46,245
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216