|

Current local time in Bizerte, Tunisia

10:25 :33 AM

10:25 :33

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bizerte Time

Want to convert Bizerte time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bizerte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bizerte CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bizerte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bizerte Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Banzart, Biserta, Bizerta, Bizerte, Hippo Diarrhytus, Hippou Aksa, QIZ, bi sai da, bijeleute, bizeruto, bnzrt, byzrth, Μπιζέρτα, Бизерта, Бизерта қаласы, Бізерта, ביזרטה, بنزرت, ビゼルト, 比塞大, 비제르테
Population
115268
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216