|

Current local time in Menzel Jemil, Tunisia

3:50 :48 PM

15:50 :48

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Menzel Jemil Time

Want to convert Menzel Jemil time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Menzel Jemil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Menzel Jemil CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Menzel Jemil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Menzel Jemil Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Djemil, Manzil Jamil, Manzil Jamīl, Menjel Djemil, Mennzel Djemil, Menzel Djemil, Menzel Jemil
Population
21542
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216