|

Current local time in Nibbar, Tunisia

9:13 :56 AM

09:13 :56

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Nibbar Time

Want to convert Nibbar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nibbar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nibbar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nibbar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Nibbar Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Nebeur, Nibbar
Population
3393
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 8° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216