|

Current local time in El Aouinet, Algeria

8:33 :33 AM

08:33 :33

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Aouinet Time

Want to convert El Aouinet time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Aouinet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Aouinet CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Aouinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Aouinet Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Aouinet-ed-Dieb, Aouinet-el-Dieb, Aouïnet-ed-Dieb, Clairefontaine, Clairfontaine, El Aouinet
Population
32971
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213