|

Current local time in Maktar, Tunisia

10:56 :43 PM

22:56 :43

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Maktar Time

Want to convert Maktar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maktar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maktar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maktar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Maktar Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Mactaris, Maktar, Makthar
Population
14500
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216