|

Current local time in Sidi Bouzid, Tunisia

3:54 :58 AM

03:54 :58

Monday, 15 July 2024 (CET)

Convert Sidi Bouzid Time

Want to convert Sidi Bouzid time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Bouzid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Bouzid CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Bouzid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bouzid Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Gammouda, Qamudah, Qamūdah, Sidi Bou Zid, Sidi Bouzid, Sidi Bu Zajd, Sidi Bu Zayd, Sidi Bu Zeyd, Sidi Bu Zid, Sidi-Bouzid, Sidi-Bu-Zid, Sidi-Buzid, Sinti Bouzint, Szidi Bu Zid, Szidi Bú Zid, Sídí Bú Zíd, Sīdī Bū Zayd, sidibujideu, sydy bwzyd, xi di bu ji de, Σιντί Μπουζίντ, Сиди-Бу-Зид, Сиди-Бузид, Сіді-Бузід, سيدي بوزيد, 西迪布濟德, 시디부지드
Population
42,098
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 9° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216