|

Current local time in Gafsa, Tunisia

8:39 :25 PM

20:39 :25

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gafsa Time

Want to convert Gafsa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gafsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gafsa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gafsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Gafsa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Capsa, GAF, Gafsa, Gafsah, Gafso, Gafşah, Justiniania, Kafsa, Qafsah, Qafşah, gafusa, gapeusa, jia fu sa, kaf sah, qfsh, qfst, vfst, Κάφσα, Гафса, גאפסה, قفصة, قفصه, ڤفصة, กัฟซะห์, ガフサ, 加夫薩, 가프사
Population
81232
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216