|

Current local time in Kebili, Tunisia

10:12 :35 AM

10:12 :35

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kebili Time

Want to convert Kebili time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kebili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kebili CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kebili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Kebili Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Kebili, Qibili, Qibilī, qbly, Кебили, قبلي
Population
19,875
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216