|

Current local time in Sejenane, Tunisia

7:30 :33 PM

19:30 :33

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sejenane Time

Want to convert Sejenane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sejenane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sejenane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sejenane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sejenane Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sajanan, Sajanān, Sajnan, Sajnān, Sedjenane, Sejenane
Population
5009
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216