|

Current local time in El Battan, Tunisia

12:23 :18 AM

00:23 :18

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Battan Time

Want to convert El Battan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Battan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Battan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Battan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Battan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Batan, Al Baţān, El Batane, El Bathan, El Bathane, El Battan
Population
6047
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216