|

Current local time in Testour, Tunisia

4:24 :38 PM

16:24 :38

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CET)

Convert Testour Time

Want to convert Testour time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Testour time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Testour CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Testour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Testour Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Tastur, Tastūr, Testour, Tichilla
Population
13,708
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216