|

Current local time in Bechar, Algeria

8:59 :34 AM

08:59 :34

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (CET)

Convert Bechar Time

Want to convert Bechar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bechar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bechar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Nearby Cities and Towns