|

Current local time in Birine, Algeria

7:24 :26 AM

07:24 :26

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (CET)

Convert Birine Time

Want to convert Birine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Birine Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Birin, Birine
Population
51,209
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 3° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213