|

Current local time in Ksar el Boukhari, Algeria

10:56 :50 AM

10:56 :50

Friday, 03 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Ksar el Boukhari Time

Want to convert Ksar el Boukhari time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ksar el Boukhari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ksar el Boukhari CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ksar el Boukhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ksar el Boukhari Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Boghari, Borhari, Ksar el Boukhari
Population
77,166
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 2° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213