|

Current local time in Khemis Miliana, Algeria

3:24 :09 AM

03:24 :09

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (CET)

Convert Khemis Miliana Time

Want to convert Khemis Miliana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khemis Miliana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khemis Miliana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khemis Miliana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Khemis Miliana Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Affreville, El Khemis, El Khemis Miliana, Khemis Miliana, ZZK, afrfyl, alkhmys, alkhmys mlyant, khmys mlyant, أفرفيل, الخميس, الخميس مليانة, خميس مليانة
Population
75,865
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 2° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213