|

Current local time in Tipasa, Algeria

12:32 :49 AM

00:32 :49

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (CET)

Convert Tipasa Time

Want to convert Tipasa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tipasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tipasa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tipasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tipasa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tipasa, Tipaza, Tipazo, Tipáza, ti pa sa, tipaja, tipasa, tybazt, Типаза, Типаса, Тіпаза, תיפאזה, تبسہ, تيبازة, تیبازہ, تی‌پازه, तिपजा, ტიპასა, ティパサ, 提帕薩, 티파자
Population
25,225
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213