|

Current local time in Bou Ismail, Algeria

2:41 :48 PM

14:41 :48

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CET)

Convert Bou Ismail Time

Want to convert Bou Ismail time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bou Ismail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bou Ismail CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bou Ismail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Ismail Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Ismael, Bou Ismail, Bou Ismaël, Bou Ismaïl, Bu-Ismail, Castiglione, Бу-Исмаил
Population
22,411
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 2° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213