|

Current local time in Douera, Algeria

12:12 :38 PM

12:12 :38

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (CET)

Convert Douera Time

Want to convert Douera time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douera CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Douera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Douera Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ddwira, Douera, Douéra, bldyt dwyrt, بلدية دويرة, دویرہ
Population
26,926
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213