|

Current local time in Birkhadem, Algeria

2:05 :49 PM

14:05 :49

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CET)

Convert Birkhadem Time

Want to convert Birkhadem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birkhadem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birkhadem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birkhadem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Birkhadem Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Birkadem, Birkhadem, byr khadm, بئر خادم
Population
71,722
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 3° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213