|

Current local time in Boufarik, Algeria

7:46 :46 PM

19:46 :46

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Boufarik Time

Want to convert Boufarik time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boufarik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boufarik CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boufarik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boufarik Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Boufarik, QFD
Population
59,742
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 34' N Latitude / 2° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213