|

Current local time in Charef, Algeria

8:30 :51 PM

20:30 :51

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (CET)

Convert Charef Time

Want to convert Charef time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Charef time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Charef CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Charef Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Charef Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Charef, Charet
Population
27,700
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' N Latitude / 2° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213