|

Current local time in Djelfa, Algeria

9:28 :33 PM

21:28 :33

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (CET)

Convert Djelfa Time

Want to convert Djelfa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djelfa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djelfa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djelfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Djelfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Djelfa, Dzilfa, Dżilfa, Jelfa, QDJ, aljlft, jlfh, wlayt aljlft, الجلفة, جلفه, ولاية الجلفة
Population
154,265
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 3° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213