|

Current local time in Sidi Khaled, Algeria

2:37 :42 AM

02:37 :42

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (CET)

Convert Sidi Khaled Time

Want to convert Sidi Khaled time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidi Khaled time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidi Khaled CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidi Khaled Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Khaled Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sidi Khaled, Sidi Kraled, sydy khald, سيدي خالد
Population
64,476
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 4° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213