|

Current local time in Biskra, Algeria

2:57 :57 AM

02:57 :57

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (CET)

Convert Biskra Time

Want to convert Biskra time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biskra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biskra CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213