|

Current local time in Batna, Algeria

2:09 :44 PM

14:09 :44

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CET)

Convert Batna Time

Want to convert Batna time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batna CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Batna Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BLJ, Batina, Batna, Batna City, Batnah, Tbatent, Wilaya de Batna, ba te na, bateuna, batnh aljzayr, batnt, batona, wlayt batnt, Батна, Батна қаласы, باتنة, باتنه، الجزایر, باتنہ, باتنہ، الجزائر, ولاية باتنة, バトナ, 巴特纳, 바트나
Population
280,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 33' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213