|

Current local time in Camabatela, Angola

3:11 :37 AM

03:11 :37

Friday, July 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Camabatela Time

Want to convert Camabatela time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camabatela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camabatela WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camabatela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Camabatela Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Ambaca, Camabatela, Kamabatela, Камабатела
Population
12837
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns