|

Current local time in Uige, Angola

7:00 :52 AM

07:00 :52

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Uige Time

Want to convert Uige time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uige time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uige WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns