|

Current local time in Mbanza-Ngungu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

9:25 :27 AM

09:25 :27

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (WAT)

Convert Mbanza-Ngungu Time

Want to convert Mbanza-Ngungu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbanza-Ngungu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbanza-Ngungu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbanza-Ngungu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbanza-Ngungu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Mbanza-Ngungu, Thystad, Thysville, Мбанза-Нгунгу
Population
86,356
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' S Latitude / 14° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns