|

Current local time in Kasongo Lunda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

4:28 :10 PM

16:28 :10

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kasongo Lunda Time

Want to convert Kasongo Lunda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasongo Lunda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasongo Lunda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasongo Lunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasongo Lunda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KGN, Kasongo-Lunda
Population
20060
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' S Latitude / 16° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns