|

Current local time in Leua, Angola

1:40 :53 PM

13:40 :53

Friday, November 22, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Leua Time

Want to convert Leua time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leua WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Leua Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Leua, Léua, Sandando
Population
5168
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' S Latitude / 20° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns