|

Current local time in Ondjiva, Angola

5:45 :43 AM

05:45 :43

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Ondjiva Time

Want to convert Ondjiva time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ondjiva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ondjiva WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ondjiva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ondjiva Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
N'Giva, N'Jiva, N’Giva, N’Jiva, Ondjiva, Ondyiva, Ondzhiva, Ondziva, Ondživa, Ongiva, Onjiva, Pereira d'Eca, Pereira de Eca, Pereira d’Eca, VPE, Vila Pereira d'Eca, Vila Pereira de Eca, Vila Pereira de Eco, Vila Pereira de Eça, Vila Pereira d’Eça, andjywa, andzhywa angwla, weng ji wa, Онджива, اندجیوا, اندژیوا، آنگولا, 翁吉瓦
Population
10,169
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' S Latitude / 15° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244