|

Current local time in Oshakati, Namibia

1:18 :29 AM

01:18 :29

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Oshakati Time

Want to convert Oshakati time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oshakati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oshakati CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oshakati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Oshakati Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Okatana, Oshakati, Ошакати
Population
33618
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 46' S Latitude / 15° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264