|

Current local time in Grootfontein, Namibia

2:00 :12 AM

02:00 :12

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Grootfontein Time

Want to convert Grootfontein time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grootfontein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grootfontein CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grootfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Grootfontein Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
GFY, Grootfontein, Groutfontein
Population
24099
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' S Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns