|

Current local time in Otjiwarongo, Namibia

3:46 :28 AM

03:46 :28

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Otjiwarongo Time

Want to convert Otjiwarongo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otjiwarongo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otjiwarongo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otjiwarongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Otjiwarongo Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Ot'ivarongo, Otiwarongo, Отьиваронго
Population
21224
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' S Latitude / 16° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns