|

Current local time in Lubango, Angola

5:20 :16 AM

05:20 :16

Monday, 25 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Lubango Time

Want to convert Lubango time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubango WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubango Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Lubangas, Lubango, SDD, Sa da Bandeira, Sá da Bandeira, lu ban ge, lubang-gu, lwbanghw, lwbngw angwla, rubango, Лубанго, لوبانغو, لوبنگو، آنگولا, ルバンゴ, 盧班戈, 루방구
Population
102,541
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' S Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns