|

Current local time in Bella Vista, AR, USA

5:58 :25 PM

17:58 :25

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Bella Vista Time

Want to convert Bella Vista time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bella Vista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bella Vista CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Bela Vista, Bella Vista, Bella Vista Village, Bella-Vista, bella bhista, bellabiseuta, blawysta, byla fysta, Бела Виста, Белла-Виста, Белла-Віста, بلاویستا, بيلا فيستا, بیلا وسٹا، آرکنساس, बेल्ला भिस्ता, 벨라비스타
Population
27,999
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 94° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1