|

Current local time in El Alto, Argentina

7:03 :29 PM

19:03 :29

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (-03)

Convert El Alto Time

Want to convert El Alto time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Alto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Alto -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Alto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
El Alto, Villa El Alto
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' S Latitude / 65° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54