|

Current local time in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, Argentina

10:01 :27 AM

10:01 :27

Monday, 26 October 2020 (-03)

Convert San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Time

Want to convert San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CTC, Catamarca, Katamarka, San Fernando del Vale de Katamarka, San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, San Fernando del Valye de Katamarka, San-Fernando-del'-Vaje-de-Katamarka, San-Fernando-del'-Val'e-de-Katamarka, San-Fernando-del'-Valle-de-Katamarkae, ka ta ma ka, qtmrqh, san frnandw dyl faly dy katamarka, san frnandw dyl wyla dy katamarka, san frnandwdl wlh dkatamarka, san-pernando-del-valie-de-kʼatʼamarkʼa, sanpeleunandodelbayedekatamaleuka, Катамарка, Сан Фернандо дел Вале де Катамарка, Сан-Фернандо-дель-Вайє-де-Катамарка, Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валле-де-Катамаркæ, Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валье-де-Катамарка, Սան Ֆերնանդո դել Վալյե դե Կատամարկա, קטמרקה, سان فرناندو دل والے دے کاتامارکا, سان فرناندو ديل فالي دي كاتاماركا, سان فرناندو دیل ویلا دی کاتامارکا, سان فرناندودل وله دکاتامارکا, სან-ფერნანდო-დელ-ვალიე-დე-კატამარკა, サン・フェルナンド・デル・バジェ・デ・カタマルカ, 卡塔马卡, 산페르난도델바예데카타마르카
Population
188,812
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' S Latitude / 65° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54