|

Current local time in Macia, Argentina

10:14 :13 PM

22:14 :13

Monday, 06 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Macia Time

Want to convert Macia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Macia, MaciĆ”
Population
5,806
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' S Latitude / 59° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54