|

Current local time in Poman, Argentina

6:49 :26 PM

18:49 :26

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 (-03)

Convert Poman Time

Want to convert Poman time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poman -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Poman Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Peman, Poman, Pomán
Population
3387
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' S Latitude / 66° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54