|

Current local time in Puerto Madryn, Argentina

2:40 :45 AM

02:40 :45

Thursday, January 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Puerto Madryn Time

Want to convert Puerto Madryn time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Madryn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Madryn -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Madryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Madryn Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Madryn, Madrynhyd, Madrynhȳð, PMY, Porth Madryn, Puehrto-Madrin, Puerto Madrinas, Puerto Madryn, ma de lin gang, pwrtw madryn, Пуэрто-Мадрин, פוארטו מדרין, پورتو مادرین, 馬德林港
Population
64,555
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' S Latitude / 65° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns