|

Current local time in San Juan, Argentina

3:59 :00 PM

15:59 :00

Thursday, January 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert San Juan Time

Want to convert San Juan time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Juan Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Juan, Gorad San-Khuan, San Chuanas, San Juan, San Juan de la Frontera, San Khuan, San-Khuan, Sanctus Ioannes a Cuio, UAQ, san jwan, san khwan alarjntyn, san khwan arzhantyn, san-khuani, sanfuan, sanhuan, sheng hu an, Горад Сан-Хуан, Сан Хуан, Сан-Хуан, סן חואן, سان جوآن, سان خوآن، آرژانتین, سان خوان، الأرجنتين, სან-ხუანი, サンフアン, 圣胡安, 산후안
Population
447,048
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' S Latitude / 68° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54